Clear |
Sorted By: Director ascending, LibraryIndexNum ascending |
|
The Origins of Film |
DVD |
D104 |
Academy |
|
|
B&W | 3 Box Set | Compilation includes: African American Cinema I & II; Origins of American Animation, Origins of the Fantasy Feature; American First Women Filmmakers, Origins of the Gangster Film |
|
Origins of American Animation & Origins of the Fantasy Feature |
DVD |
D104b |
Academy |
78 min |
1927 |
Disc2 | B&W | 3 Disc Set | Includes: Enchanted Drawing, Humorous Phases of Funny Face, The katzenjammer Kids, Bobby Bumps, The Dinosaur, Almanac; The Patchwork Girl of Oz and Florida Enchantment Compilation: The Origins of Film |
|
Terminator Anthology |
BluRay |
D1206 |
|
|
|
Compilation contains: D1206a/Disc1, The Terminator (1984) | D1206b/Disc2, Terminator II - Judgement Day (1991) | D1206c/Disc3, Terminator III - Rise of the Machines (2003) |D1206d/Disc4, Terminator Salvation (2009) | D1206e/Disc5 - Supplemental Content |
|
First Run |
DVD |
D1238 |
1.66:1 |
|
2010 |
Compilation: 2010 Wasserman Award Finalists. Disc includes: Bedford Park Boulevard (Felix Thompson), Paradise Regained (Jaraad Virani), Animan Drill (Patrick Murphy), Monsters Down the Hall (S. Vollie Osborn), The Prune (Mike Healey), Wake (Bree Newsome) |
|
The BRD Trilogy: Supplements |
DVD |
D182d |
1.37:1 |
182 min |
2003 |
Juliane Lorenz with Laurence Kardis, 2003: 32 min, I Don't Want You to Just Love Me, 1993: 96 min | w/Booklet |
|
Short - Invention |
DVD |
D18a |
|
|
1992 |
Disc 1 in the series | On this compilation: Mr. Resistor (Mark Gustafson), The Big story (Tim Watts, David Stoten) Some Folks Call It a Sling Blade (George Hikenlooper), Black Rider (Pepe Danquart), Trouble (Carrie Blank), Michael Apted, Baraka, The Unfamiliar Place (Eva Ilona Brzezki), Goreville (Seth Henrikson, Dave Sarno), John Lee Hooker, Eric Quisling, Daniel Tsai, Shape Without Form (Stephen Berkman) |
|
Short - Dreams |
DVD |
D18b |
|
|
1997 |
Disc 2 in the series | On this compilation: Cafe Bar (Alison DeVere), Bride of Resistor (Mark Gustafson), A Girls Own Story (Jane Campion), Depth Solitude (Joachim Solum, Thomas Lien), A Guy Walks in a Bar (Carmen Elly), George Hickenlooper, Vincent the Junkie Chronicles (Michael Failia), The Big Brass Ring, La Jetee (Chris Marker), Like a Strange Balloon (Guy Maddin), The Making of Portrait of a Lady (Peter Long and Kate Ellis), |
|
Short - Authority |
DVD |
D18c |
|
|
1998 |
Disc 3 in the series | On this compilation: Flying Over Mother (Michael James Rowland, OS Camaradas (Bruno de Andres), Joe (Sasha Wolf), The Whites (Natasha Uppal), Dada (Piet Kroon), Night and Fog (Alain Resnais) |
|
Short - Seduction |
DVD |
D18d |
|
|
1999 |
Disc 4 in the series | On this compilation: Anticipating Sarah (Seth Edelstein, 9 min), Tail About the Cat and the Moon (Padro Serrazina, 6min), Kom - Come (Marianne Olsen Ulrichsen, 5min), Tunnel of Love (Robert Milton Wallace, 12min), This Is Hardcore (Doug Nichol, 6min),
Lily and Jim (Dan Hertzfeld, 12min), Transit (Pier Kroon, 12min), Hisao (Masahino Sugano, 9 min), The Last Supper (Jeremy Boxer, 12 min) |
|
Short - Diversity |
DVD |
D18e |
|
|
1999 |
Disk 5 in the series | On this compilation: Multi-Facial (Vin Diesel, 20min), Buy My Film (John Schnall, 3min), That Strange Person (Eileen O'Meara, 5 min), The Job (Arthur Fiedler, 11min), Erik Friedlander (7min) |
|
Short - Utopia |
DVD |
D18f |
|
|
2000 |
Disc 7 in the series | On this compilation: More (Mark Osborne, 6min), Zoltar From Zoran (Erik Paesal, 15min), The Bar Channel (Frank Chindamo, 3min) The Lion and the Lamb (Luc Beauchamp, 8min), Images of Korea (Young Man Kang, 2min), Amplified Man (Jonathon Stearns, 9min), Lars From 1-10 (Sophie Fiennes, 10 min), Sam L. Grogg on Utopia (Jonathon Stearns, 4min), Superstition (Everando Gout, Leopoldo Gout, 8min) |
|
Short - Vision |
DVD |
D18g |
|
|
2000 |
Disc 8 in the series | On this compilation: The Cinema Ticket (Guuar Vikene, 14min), Skt Above Heaven Below (Chi Chi Zhangm, 14min), Number One Fan (Amy Talkington, 18min), Tag Der Freiheit (Leni Riefenstahl, 17min), Why Liberace? (Jonathon Stearns, 9min), Kit (Alina Hin-Fan Chau, 3min), Serpent and the Sandman (Gordon Bijelonic, 5min) |
|
Short - Ecstasy |
DVD |
D18h |
|
|
2001 |
Disc 11 in the series | On this compliation: Hate - A Comedy (Drew Daywalt, David Schneider, 22min), Mr. Smile (Fran Krause, 9min) The Closet (Shawn Scheppes, 9min), Chuck (alex Turner, 15min), Jimmy McGriff (Daniel Peacock, 3min) House (Charles Eames, Ray Eames, 11min), Bass on Titles (Sal Bass, 32min), Smash (Kirsten Winter, 9min), Three Tricksters Coyote (Jonathon Stearns, Gordon Bijelonic, 3min), Scrub (Andrew Takeuchi, Rob Schmidt, 6min), Moods of the Sea (Slavko Vorkapich, John Hoffman, 10min), Lovely Day (Chris Backhouse, 3min), Justice - Agony or Ecstasy (Preston Maigetter, 6min), |
|
The Best of Res Fest Vol1. |
DVD |
D265 |
Various |
120 min |
2001 |
|
|
Keaton Plus |
DVD |
D270h |
Academy |
|
1921 |
B&W |