Graduate Program Heads Contact Sheet

Department Name Program Name Program Head's Name Title Phone Location Email Office Hours
Accounting Accounting Zelcer, Moishe Graduate Deputy 718.951.5000 x2641 202 Whitehead
mzelcer @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
Art Art - Digital Art Mccoy, Jennifer Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 x5572 5144 Boylan Hall
jmccoy @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Art - Drawing and Painting Mccoy, Jennifer Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 x5572 5144 Boylan Hall
jmccoy @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Art - Photography Mccoy, Jennifer Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 x5572 5144 Boylan Hall
jmccoy @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Art - Printmaking Mccoy, Jennifer Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 x5572 5144 Boylan Hall
jmccoy @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Art - Sculpture Mccoy, Jennifer Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 x5572 5144 Boylan Hall
jmccoy @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Art History Ball, Jennifer Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 X5572 5111 Boylan Hall
jball @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Museum Education Ball, Jennifer Program Head 718.951.5181 5111B
jball @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
Biology Biology Saxena, Anjana Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 x2671 416 New Ingersol
asaxena @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
Business Management Business Administration - Accounting Bassell, Myles Program Head 718.951.5000 x1536 216 Whitehead Hall
mbassell @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call/Email for appointment
  Business Administration - Accounting Friedman, Hershey Professor 718-951-5000 x2084 215b Whitehead Hall
x.friedman @
gmail.com
call/email for appointment
  Business Administration - Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Stone, Charles Professor 718-951-5000 x2640 208s Whitehead Hall
cstone @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Business Administration - General Business Bassell, Myles Program Head 718.951.5000 x1536 216 Whitehead
mbassell @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Available by appointment.
  Business Administration - Global Business Charles Stone Professor 718-951-5000 x2640 208s Whitehead Hall
cstone @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
Chemistry Chemistry Jarzecki, Andrzej Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 x2822 228NE
jarzecki @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Chemistry Magliozzo, Richard Graduate Deputy 718-951-2845 3148 Ingersoll Hall
rmaglioz @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
by appointment
Childhood, Bilingual And Special Education Autism Spectrum Disorders Fuse, Akiko Program Coordinator 718 951 5186 4400 Boylan Hall
afuse @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Bilingual Education Ascenzi-moreno, Laura Assistant Professor    
lascenzimoreno @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
email for appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Bilingual Education (Option A) Ascenzi-moreno, Laura Assistant Professor    
lascenzimoreno @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
email for appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Bilingual Education (Option B) Ascenzi-moreno, Laura Assistant Professor    
lascenzimoreno @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
email for appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Liberal Arts (Option A) Hwu, Wen-song Program Coordinator 718-951-5000 x4378 2105 James Hall
whwu @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call 718-951-5447 for advisement hours or email for an appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Liberal Arts (Option A) Nicholson, Karen Administrative Asst. 718.951.5000 x3776 2105 James Hall
karenn @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call 718-951-5447 for advisement hours or email for an appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Liberal Arts (Option B) Hwu, Wen-song Program Coordinator 718-951-5000 x4378 2105 James Hall
whwu @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call 718-951-5447 for advisement hours or email for an appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Liberal Arts (Option B) Nicholson, Karen Administrative Asst. 718.951.5000 x3776 2105 James Hall
karenn @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call 718-951-5447 for advisement hours or email for an appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Liberal Arts (Option C) Hwu, Wen-song Program Coordinator 718-951-5000 x4378 2105 James Hall
whwu @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call 718-951-5447 for advisement hours or email for an appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Liberal Arts (Option C) Nicholson, Karen Administrative Asst. 718.951.5000 x3776 2105 James Hall
karenn @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call 718-951-5447 for advisement hours or email for an appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Mathematics (Option B) Haydar, Hanna Program Advisor 718-951-5447 2105 James Hall
haydar @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Mathematics (Option C) Haydar, Hanna Program Advisor 718-951-5447 2105 James Hall
haydar @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Mathematics (Option A) Haydar, Hanna Program Advisor 718-951-5447 2105 James Hall
haydar @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Science and Environmental Education (Option A) Miele, Eleanor Program Advisor 718-951-5061 2606 James Hall
emiele @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Childhood Education Teacher (1-6) - Science and Environmental Education (Option C) Miele, Eleanor Program Advisor 718-951-5061 2606 James Hall
emiele @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Special Education - Teacher of Students with Disabilities Generalist (7-12) Brooks-harrison, Candida Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x3880 2205 James Hall
cbrooksharrison @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Special Education - Teacher of Students with Disabilities Generalist (7-12) Lee, Yoon-joo Program Head 718 951 5000 X 3879 2205 James Hall
yjlee @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in childhood education (grades 1-6) (Option A) Brooks-harrison, Candida Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x3880 2205 James Hall
cbrooksharrison @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in childhood education (grades 1-6) (Option A) Lee, Yoon-joo Program Head 718 951 5000 X 3879 2205 James Hall
yjlee @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in childhood education (grades 1-6) (Option B) Brooks-harrison, Candida Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x3880 2205 James Hall
cbrooksharrison @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in childhood education (grades 1-6) (Option B) Lee, Yoon-joo Program Head 718 951 5000 X 3879 2205 James Hall
yjlee @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in childhood education (grades 1-6) (Option C) Brooks-harrison, Candida Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x3880 2205 James Hall
cbrooksharrison @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in childhood education (grades 1-6) (Option C) Lee, Yoon-joo Program Head 718 951 5000 X 3879 2205 James Hall
yjlee @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in childhood education (grades 1-6) (Option F) Alexakos, Konstantinos Program Head 718 951 5000 x 3869 2617 James Hall
alexakosk @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call/Email for appointment
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in childhood education (grades 1-6) (Option F) Forest, Charlene Graduate Deputy 718-951-5396 203 Ingersoll Extension
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
clforest @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in childhood education (grades 1-6) (Option F) Lee, Yoon-joo Program Head 718 951 5000 X 3879 2205 James Hall
yjlee @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in childhood education (grades 1-6) (Option G) Lee, Yoon-joo Program Head 718 951 5000 X 3879 2205 James Hall
yjlee @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in early childhood education (birth to grade 2) (Option A) Brooks-harrison, Candida Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x3880 2205 James Hall
cbrooksharrison @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in early childhood education (birth to grade 2) (Option A) Lee, Yoon-joo Program Head 718 951 5000 X 3879 2205 James Hall
yjlee @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in early childhood education (birth to grade 2) (Option B) Brooks-harrison, Candida Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x3880 2205 James Hall
cbrooksharrison @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in early childhood education (birth to grade 2) (Option B) Lee, Yoon-joo Program Head 718 951 5000 X 3879 2205 James Hall
yjlee @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in early childhood education (birth to grade 2) (Option C) Brooks-harrison, Candida Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x3880 2205 James Hall
cbrooksharrison @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Special Education - Teacher of students with disabilities in early childhood education (birth to grade 2) (Option C) Lee, Yoon-joo Program Head 718 951 5000 X 3879 2205 James Hall
yjlee @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
Communication Arts, Sciences, And Disorders Speech-Language Pathology Beaumont-bowman, Sharon Graduate Deputy 718 951 5186 4400 Boylan Hall
sharonb @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
Computer And Information Science Computer Science Cox, James Associate Professor 718.951.5000 x2047 2112c Ingersoll Hall
cox @
sci.brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Health Informatics Whitlock, Paula Professor 718.951.5000 x2069 1212 Ingersoll Hall
whitlock @
sci.brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Information Systems Whitlock, Paula Graduate Deputy 718.951.5000 x2069 1212 Ingersoll Hall
whitlock @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
Early Childhood Education/art Education Art Education Jiesamfoek, Herman Art Education Program Coord. and Graduate Deputy 718.951.5205 James Hall, Room 2307c
hjiesamfoek @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call Early Childhood Dept. (x5205) for hours
  Art Teacher (Option A) Jiesamfoek, Herman Art Education Program Coord. and Graduate Deputy 718.951.5205 James Hall, Room 2307c
hjiesamfoek @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call Early Childhood Dept. (x5205) for hours
  Art Teacher (Option B) Jiesamfoek, Herman Art Education Program Coord. and Graduate Deputy 718.951.5205 James Hall, Room 2307c
hjiesamfoek @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call Early Childhood Dept. (x5205) for hours
  Early Childhood Education Teacher (Birth to Grade 2) (Option A) Miles, Katharine Graduate Early Childhood Program Coordinator 718.951.5205 James Hall, Room 2306a
kpmiles @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call Early Childhood Dept. (x5205) for hours
  Early Childhood Education Teacher (Birth to Grade 2) (Option A) Song, Lulu Graduate Early Childhood Bilingual Extension Coord 718.951.5205 James, Room 2307b
lsong @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call Early Childhood Dept. (x5205) for hours
  Early Childhood Education Teacher (Birth to Grade 2) (Option B) Miles, Katharine Graduate Early Childhood Program Coordinator 718.951.5205 James Hall, Room 2306a
kpmiles @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call Early Childhood Dept. (x5205) for hours
  Early Childhood Education Teacher (Birth to Grade 2) (Option B) Song, Lulu Graduate Early Childhood Bilingual Extension Coord 718.951.5205 James, Room 2307b
lsong @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call Early Childhood Dept. (x5205) for hours
  Early Childhood Education Teacher (Birth to Grade 2) (Option C) Miles, Katharine Graduate Early Childhood Program Coordinator 718.951.5205 James Hall, Room 2306a
kpmiles @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call Early Childhood Dept. (x5205) for hours
  Early Childhood Education Teacher (Birth to Grade 2) (Option C) Song, Lulu Graduate Early Childhood Bilingual Extension Coord 718.951.5205 James, Room 2307b
lsong @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call Early Childhood Dept. (x5205) for hours
  Early Intervention and Parenting Mcfadden, Karen Adv. Cert. in Early Intervention and Parenting Coo 718.951.5205 James Hall, Room 2401b
kmcfadden @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call Early Childhood Dept. (x5205) for hours
Earth And Environmental Sciences Earth and Environmental Sciences Powell, Wayne Graduate Deputy 718.951.5416 4227 Ingersoll Hall
wpowell @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Available by appointment.
  Earth and Environmental Sciences Powell, Wayne Graduate Deputy 718.951.5416 4227 Ingersoll Hall
wpowell @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Available by appointment.
Economics Business Administration - Economic Analysis Doytch, Nadia Assistant Professor 718-951-5000 x6541 216a Whitehead Hall
ndoytch @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
English Creative Writing - Fiction Davis, James Graduate Deputy 718-951-5197 2314 Boylan Hall
jcdavis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Creative Writing - Playwriting Davis, James Graduate Deputy 718-951-5197 2314 Boylan Hall
jcdavis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Creative Writing - Poetry Davis, James Graduate Deputy 718-951-5197 2314 Boylan Hall
jcdavis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  English Davis, James Graduate Deputy 718-951-5197 2314 Boylan Hall
jcdavis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
Feirstein Graduate School Of Cinema Cinema Arts - Cinematography Wacks, Jonathan Professor    
jpwacks @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Cinema Arts - Digital Animation & Visual Effects Wacks, Jonathan Professor    
jpwacks @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Cinema Arts - Directing Wacks, Jonathan Professor    
jpwacks @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Cinema Arts - Post-Production Wacks, Jonathan Professor    
jpwacks @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Cinema Arts - Producing Wacks, Jonathan Professor    
jpwacks @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Cinema Arts - Screenwriting Wacks, Jonathan Professor    
jpwacks @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Screen Studies Wacks, Jonathan Professor    
jpwacks @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
Health And Nutrition Sciences Community Health - Thanatology Balk, David Professor 718.951.5000 x1232 4110 (A) Ingersoll Hall
dbalk @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
E-mail for Appointment
  Community Health Education Mirotznik, Jerrold Graduate Deputy 718.951.5000 x5026  
jerrym @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Grief Counseling Balk, David Professor 718.951.5000 x1232 4110a Ingersoll Hall
dbalk @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
E-mail for appointment
  Nutrition Axen, Kathleen Graduate Deputy 718-951-5026 4139 Ingersoll Hall
kaxen @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
History History Sengupta, Gunja Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 x2806 1105 Boylan Hall
sengupta @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
Judaic Studies Judaic Studies Flatto, Sharon Graduate Deputy 718-951-5229 3111 James Hall
sflatto @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
Kinesiology Exercise Science and Rehabilitation Leung, Raymond Graduate Deputy 718-951-5514 4th Fl West Quad
rleung @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Physical Education Teacher Leung, Raymond Graduate Deputy 718-951-5514 4th Fl West Quad
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
rleung @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Sport Management Leung, Raymond Graduate Deputy 718-951-5514 4th Fl West Quad
rleung @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
Modern Languages And Literatures French Childers, William Associate Professor 718.951.5000 x6635 4107 Boylan Hall
wchilders @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Spanish Childers, William Associate Professor 718.951.5000 x6635 4107 Boylan Hall
wchilders @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
Music, Conservatory Of Global and Contemporary Jazz Studies Allen, Robert Graduate Advisor 718-951-5286 415 Whitehead
rayallen @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Global and Contemporary Jazz Studies O'farrill, Arturo Program Coordinator 718-951-1176 409 Whitehead
aofarrill @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Global and Contemporary Jazz Studies Taylor, Jeffrey Graduate Advisor 718-951-5286 415 Whitehead
jtaylor @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Media Scoring Zalben, Jonathan Program Director 718-237-3410 x 1011 Feirstein Graduate School
jonathan.zalben @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Music Composition Cohen, Douglas Program Coordinator 718-951-5954 423 Whitehead Hall
dcohen @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Music Composition Lewis, Alexandra Graduate Deputy Director 718-951-5000 x2649 401s Whitehead
alewis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Music Performance Lewis, Alexandra Graduate Performance Advisor 718 951 5000 x 2649 401s Whitehead Hall
alewis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Music Performance Lewis, Alexandra Graduate Performance Advisor 718 951 5000 x 2649 401s Whitehead Hall
alewis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Music Performance Lewis, Alexandra Graduate Performance Advisor 718 951 5000 x 2649 401s Whitehead Hall
alewis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Musicology Lewis, Alexandra Graduate Deputy Director 718-951-5000 x2649 401s Whitehead
alewis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Sonic Arts Geers, Douglas Program Coordinator 718-951-5000 x1418 107A Roosevelt
dgeers @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Sonic Arts Lewis, Alexandra Graduate Deputy Director 718-951-5000 x2649 401s Whitehead
alewis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
Performance And Interactive Media Arts Performance & Interactive Media Arts David Grubbs Program Head 718 951 5000 x1188 505s Whitehead Hall
dgrubbs @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Performance & Interactive Media Arts David Grubbs Professor of Music 718 951 5000 x1188 505s Whitehead Hall
dgrubbs @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
Physics Physics Sandeman, Karl Graduate Deputy 718.951.5000 x2870 2156g Ingersoll Hall
karlsandeman @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
Political Science Political Science - International Affairs and Global Justice Path, Kosal Graduate Deputy 718.951.5000 x1786 3616 James Hall
kosalpath @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Political Science - Urban Policy and Administration Currah, Paisley Professor    
pcurrah @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
Psychology Geriatric Mental Health Rabin, Laura Program Head 718.951.5000 x6012 5602 James Hall
lrabin @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Available by appointments
  Psychology, Experimental Chapman, Hanah Program Director 718 951 5000 x6038 4405-C James Hall
hchapman @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Psychology, Experimental Hucey, Tonia Graduate Program Assistant 718-951-5601 5401 James Hall
tonia.hucey @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for an appointment
  Psychology, Experimental Ioannidou, Eleni College Assistant 718-951-5601 5401 James Hall
eleni.ioannidou @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for an appointment
  Psychology, Industrial and Organizational - Group Processes and Organizational Behavior Hucey, Tonia Graduate Program Assistant 718-951-5601 5401 James Hall
tonia.hucey @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for an appointment
  Psychology, Industrial and Organizational - Group Processes and Organizational Behavior Ioannidou, Eleni College Assistant 718-951-5601 5401 James Hall
eleni.ioannidou @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for an appointment
  Psychology, Industrial and Organizational-Personnel and Human Resources Hucey, Tonia Graduate Program Assistant 718-951-5601 5401 James Hall
tonia.hucey @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Psychology, Industrial and Organizational-Personnel and Human Resources Ioannidou, Eleni Graduate Program Assistant 718-951-5601 5401 James Hall
eleni.ioannidou @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Psychology, Mental Health Counseling Hucey, Tonia Graduate Program Assistant 718-951-5601 5401 James Hall
tonia.hucey @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for an appointment
  Psychology, Mental Health Counseling Ioannidou, Eleni College Assistant 718-951-5601 5401 James Hall
eleni.ioannidou @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for an appointment
School Psychology, Counseling & Leadership Educational Leadership: School Building Leader; School District Leader Golubtchik, Harold Program Coordinator 718.951.5876 1107 James hall
hgolubtchik @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
email for information
  Play Therapy Korn-Bursztyn, Carol Program Coordinator 718.951.5876 1107 James Hall
carolkb @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  School Counseling Scharron-del Rio, Maria Program Coordinator 718.951.5876 1107 James Hall
mariars @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  School Counseling Scharron-del Rio, Maria Program Coordinator 718.951.5876 1107 James Hall
mariars @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  School Psychologist McCabe, Paul Program Coordinator 718.951.5876 1107 James Hall
paulmc @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  School Psychologist McCabe, Paul Program Coordinator 718.951.5876 1107 James Hall
paulmc @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  School Psychologist, Bilingual Extension Elizalde-Utnick, Graciela Coordinator 718-951-5876 1107 James Hall
gutnick @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
Secondary Education Adolescence Science Education (grades 7-12) Concentration (A) - for in-service teachers Alexakos, Konstantinos Program Head 718.951.5000 x3869 2617 James Hall
alexakosk @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call/Email for appointment
  Adolescence Science Education (grades 7-12) Concentration (B) - for pre-service teachers Alexakos, Konstantinos Program Head 718 951 5000 x 3869 2617 James Hall
alexakosk @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call/Email for appointment
  Biology Teacher (7-12) - Biology Teacher (Option A) Alexakos, Konstantinos Program Head 718 951 5000 x 3869 2617 James Hall
alexakosk @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call/Email for appointment
  Biology Teacher (7-12) - Biology Teacher (Option A) Ikui, Amy Associate Professor    
aikui @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Biology Teacher (7-12) - Biology Teacher (Option A) Saxena, Anjana Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 x2671 416 New Ingersol
asaxena @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Biology Teacher (7-12) - Biology Teacher (Option B) Alexakos, Konstantinos Program Head 718 951 5000 x 3869 2617 James Hall
alexakosk @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call/Email for appointment
  Biology Teacher (7-12) - Biology Teacher (Option B) Ikui, Amy Associate Professor    
aikui @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Biology Teacher (7-12) - Biology Teacher (Option B) Saxena, Anjana Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 x2671 416 New Ingersol
asaxena @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Chemistry Teacher (7-12) - Chemistry Teacher (Option A) Alexakos, Konstantinos Program Head 718 951 5000 x 3869 2617 James Hall
alexakosk @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call/Email for appointment
  Chemistry Teacher (7-12) - Chemistry Teacher (Option A) Magliozzo, Richard Graduate Deputy 718-951-2845 3148 Ingersoll Hall
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
rmaglioz @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
by appointment
  Chemistry Teacher (7-12) - Chemistry Teacher (Option B) Alexakos, Konstantinos Program Head 718 951 5000 x 3869 2617 James Hall
alexakosk @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call/Email for appointment
  Chemistry Teacher (7-12) - Chemistry Teacher (Option B) Magliozzo, Richard Graduate Deputy 718-951-2845 3148 Ingersoll Hall
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
rmaglioz @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
by appointment
  Earth Science Teacher (7-12) Concentration (A) - for in-service teachers Miele, Eleanor Program Adviser 718-951-5061 2606 James Hall
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
emiele @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Earth Science Teacher (7-12) Concentration (A) - for in-service teachers Powell, Wayne Department Chair, Program Adviser 718-951-5416 3137 Ingersoll Hall
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
wpowell @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Earth Science Teacher (7-12) Concentration (B) - for pre-service teachers Miele, Eleanor Program Adviser 718-951-5061 2606 James Hall
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
emiele @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Earth Science Teacher (7-12) Concentration (B) - for pre-service teachers Powell, Wayne Department Chair, Program Adviser 718-951-5416 3137 Ingersoll Hall
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
wpowell @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  English Teacher (7-12) (Option A) Shanley, Deborah Program Coordinator    
dshanley @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  English Teacher (7-12) (Option B) Shanley, Deborah Program Coordinator    
dshanley @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  French Teacher (7-12) - French Teacher (Option A) Childers, William Associate Professor 718.951.5000 x6635 4107 Boylan Hall
wchilders @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  French Teacher (7-12) - French Teacher (Option A) Di Bugnara, Ralph Adjunct Lecturer   2306 James Hall
ralphdb @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointment
  French Teacher (7-12) - French Teacher (Option B) Childers, William Associate Professor 718.951.5000 x6635 4107 Boylan Hall
wchilders @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  French Teacher (7-12) - French Teacher (Option B) Di Bugnara, Ralph Adjunct Lecturer   2306 James Hall
ralphdb @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointment
  Mathematics Teacher (7-12) - Mathematics Teacher (Option A) Meagher, Michael Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x5325 2416 James Hall
mmeagher @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Available by appointments
  Mathematics Teacher (7-12) - Mathematics Teacher (Option B) Meagher, Michael Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x5352 2416 James Hall
mmeagher @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Available by appointments
  Mathematics Teacher (7-12) - Mathematics Teacher (Option C) Meagher, Michael Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x5325 2416 James Hall
mmeagher @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Available by appointments
  Middle Childhood Education (5-9) - General Science Teacher - Generalist with a concentration in general science (Option A) Miele, Eleanor Program Adviser 718-951-5061 2606 James Hall
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
emiele @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Middle Childhood Education (5-9) - General Science Teacher - Specialization in biology, chemistry, physics, or earth science (Option A) Miele, Eleanor Program Adviser 718-951-5061 2606 James Hall
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
emiele @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Middle Childhood Education (5-9) - General Science Teacher - Specialization in biology, chemistry, physics, or earth science (Option B) Miele, Eleanor Program Adviser 718-951-5061 2606 James Hall
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
emiele @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Middle Childhood Education (5-9) - General Science Teacher - Specialization in biology, chemistry, physics, or earth science (Option C) Miele, Eleanor Program Adviser 718-951-5061 2606 James Hall
seedinfo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
emiele @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
call/email for appointment
  Middle Childhood Education (5-9) - Mathematics Education/Mathematics Specialist (Option A) Betina Zolkower Program Head 718.951.4800 2414 James Hall
betinaz @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointment
  Middle Childhood Education (5-9) - Mathematics Education/Mathematics Specialist (Option B) Betina Zolkower Program Head 718.951.4800 2414 James Hall
betinaz @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointment
  Middle Childhood Education (5-9) - Mathematics Education/Mathematics Specialist (Option C) Betina Zolkower Program Head 718.951.4800 2414 James Hall
betinaz @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointment
  Music Education Braunstein, Riki Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x 5792 424 Whitehead Hall
rbraunstein @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Music Education Lewis, Alexandra Graduate Deputy Director 718-951-5000 x2649 401s Whitehead
alewis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Music Teacher (all grades) Braunstein, Riki Program Coordinator 718.951.5000 x 5792 424 Whitehead Hall
rbraunstein @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Music Teacher (all grades) Lewis, Alexandra Graduate Deputy Director 718-951-5000 x2649 401s Whitehead
alewis @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Physics Teacher (7-12) - Physics Teacher (Option A) Alexakos, Konstantinos Program Head 718 951 5000 x 3869 2617 James Hall
alexakosk @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call/Email for appointment
  Physics Teacher (7-12) - Physics Teacher (Option B) Alexakos, Konstantinos Program Head 718 951 5000 x 3869 2617 James Hall
alexakosk @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Call/Email for appointment
  Social Studies Teacher (7-12) - Social Studies Teacher (Option A) Murrow, Sonia Graduate Deputy 718.951.5000 x3769 2606c James Hall
smurrow @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Available by appointments
  Social Studies Teacher (7-12) - Social Studies Teacher (Option B) Murrow, Sonia Graduate Deputy 718.951.5000 x3769 2606c James Hall
smurrow @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Available by appointments
  Spanish Teacher (7-12) - Spanish Teacher (Option A) Childers, William Associate Professor 718.951.5000 x6635 4107 Boylan Hall
wchilders @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Spanish Teacher (7-12) - Spanish Teacher (Option A) Di Bugnara, Ralph Adjunct Lecturer   2306 James Hall
ralphdb @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointment
  Spanish Teacher (7-12) - Spanish Teacher (Option B) Childers, William Associate Professor 718.951.5000 x6635 4107 Boylan Hall
wchilders @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
 
  Spanish Teacher (7-12) - Spanish Teacher (Option B) Di Bugnara, Ralph Adjunct Lecturer   2306 James Hall
ralphdb @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointment
Sociology Sociology Smithsimon, Gregory Graduate Deputy 718.951.5000 x1770 3103b James Hall
gsmithsimon @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for apppointments
Television And Radio Media Studies Robinson, MJ Program Head 718.951.5000 x1956 404s Whitehead Hall
mj.robinson29 @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
email for appointment
  Television Production Macias, Miguel Associate Professor   306 Whitehead Hall
mmacias @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
email for appointment
Theater Theater - Acting Vivier, Judylee Graduate Deputy 718 951 5000 x2763 317 White Head
jvivier @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Theater - Design and Technical Production Marsh, Victor Program Head 718.951.5666 317 Whitehead Hall
kmarsh @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment
  Theater - Directing Bullard, Thomas Program Head 718-951-5000 x2765 313 Whitehead Hall
graduatetheater @
brooklyn.cuny.edu.
call/email for appointment
  Theater - Performing Arts Management Bathurst, Jessica Program Head 718-677-6173. 315c Whitehead
jbathurst @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
Email for appointments
  Theater History and Theater Criticism Araneo, Margaret Program Head TBA 312b WhiteHead
maraneo @
brooklyn.cuny.edu
By appointment