Post 50th Lifetime Achievement Award and Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2014

Rhoda Wasserman Baruch '44
Sam Beller '59
Harriet Brathwaite '59
Gabriel Carbone '49
Sandra Levy Ceren '54
Lawrence Eisenberg '49
Elmer Eisner '39
Milton Esterow '49
Stan Fischler '54
Edward I. Geffner '59
Stanley Goldstein '59
Fred Kaplan '59
Ruth Javer Mondschein '44
Rosemary Shankman Pooler '59
Robert N. Sarnoff '59
Doris Lipson Sassower '54
Joy Steinberg Schwartz '59
Murray Seeman '34
William C. Thompson '49
Kate Mandel Tuchman '34
Angelo Volpe '59
Don Buchwald '59 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2013

Marcia Krinsley Amsterdam '53
Barbara Aronstein Black '53
Murray Bromberg '48
Felice Spitz Buckvar '58
Helen Marcus Daniels '53
Richard Flacks '58
Martin A. Goetz '53
Grace Herold Hughes '58
Seymour Kaplan '48
Janet Sider Kleinman '53
Don Kramer '58
Claire Nachumson Millman '53
Anita Cohen Pescow '58
Robert Ricken '53
Bernice Resnick Sandler '48
Alexander "Allie" Sherman '43
Myrtle Greene Whitmore '58
Karel Herman Rose '53 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2012

Dorothy Challenor Burnham '37
Pierre E. Chanover '57
J. Morton Davis '57
Gerald W. Deas '52
Franklyn Field '47
Louis Graynor '42
Charles Hersch '52
Myron Kandel '52
Caryl Amsterdam Marsh '42
Elaine Titelbaum Moss '47
Carol Cooperman Nadelson '57
Judith Lipson Noebels '42
Stuart A. Rice '52
Julian B. Rotter '37
Michael Elliot Rutenberg '57
Adelaide Hines Sanford '47
Jan Berek Slepian '42
Gloria Stern Penner Snyder '52
Zachary Solomon '57
Mitchell M. Strauss '52
Thomas J. Volpe '57
Marvin Weinbaum '57
Clara Moore Woodson '47
Murray Koppelman '57 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2011

Frederick W. Becker ’36
Arthur E. Bonfield ’56
Robert H. Chanin ’56
Helen Conrad Davies ’46
Mel Dubin ’46
Marsha Zirn Elowsky ’56
Helen Snyder Granatelli ’36
Rhoda Hendrick Karpatkin ’51
Julian M. Kien ’56
Mort Kunstler ’46
Seymour Lieberman ’36
Jay K. Lucker ’51
Ethel Lipschitz McClatchey ’52
Samuel T. McSeveney ’51
Rhoda Bucholtz Nathan ’46
Peter Nero ’56
Lester Packer ’51
Irwin Polishook ’56
Milton J. Rosenberg ’46
Theodore Isaac Rubin ’46
Hal Schaffer ’56
Richard K. Scher ’51
Allen Schick ’56
Marvin Schick ’56
Martin P. Schreibman ’56
Beatrice Kastenbaum Shainswit ’44
Isaac Sheffer ’56
Barry Sussman ’56
William Paul ’56 – Milton Fisher ’38 Second Harvest Award

2010

William R. Baird '55
Susanne M. Biberstein Batzdorff '43
Karl Bernstein '55
Eleanor Mallach Bromberg '55
Chester Burger '42
Lissy Weiss Dennett '48
Arlene Herman Gold '55
Hilary A. Gold '55
Alden Norman Haffner '48
Harriet Silverstein Kliot '55
Seymour P. Lachman '55
Jerome Leitner '47
Philip Lerner '49
Maurice H. Miller '50
Joseph V. Ricapito '55
Marilyn Gussow Shavel '55
Phyllis Nierel Simon '55
Constance Kennedy St. Cyr '55
Joan Tartell Stupler '52
Martin P. Schreibman  '56 -Milton S. Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2009

Joseph Berger '49
Norman M. Charney '53
Francis Xavier Cunningham '49
Helen Gordon Davis '49
Jack Deitch '49
Herbert Dorfman '51
Eugene Fried '49
Estelle Sillen Fuchs '44
Sally Freiberg Gross '54
Hilda Werner Hainer '49
Marcia Jacoby Hillman '54
Thelma Esan Kandel '54
Jeanne Leon Kaplan '44
Albert C. Lasher '51
Allen Lashley '54
Carl M. Levine '53
Carol Bird Myers Ravenal '49
Solomon Schiff '51
William L. Talor '52
Arnold M. Weiss '54
Elio Zappulla '54
Philip Zimbardo '54
Irene Danzker Deitch '52 - Milton S. Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2008

Eneas Newman Sloman Arkawy '48
Ralph Brande '43
Mildred Bialeck Cohn '43
Michael J. Costelloe '53
Sylvia Schatz Deutsch '47
Meyer Eisenberg '53
Donald T. Forman '53
Mina Leibowitz Herman '53
Phyllis Corsbie Hyacinthe '53
Leanora B. Katzman '53
Howard Klein '39
Richard Lerer '53
Arlene Lichterman '53
Sidney W. Mintz '43
Arthur A. Oliner '41
Albert M. Rubenstein '39
Marilyn Levy Sarhis '53
Estelle Broome Schaffer '53
Phoebe Honig Schlanger '43
Malcolm Sellinger '53
Gerald M. Siegel '53
Roberta Rose Wallach '53
Jack B. Weinstein '43 - Milton S. Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2007

Irene Danzker Deitch '52
Irma Skraly Feldman '52
Lillian Shapiro Fisher '42
Emanuel A. Friedman '47
Jack Godler '52
Saul Grey '52
Seymour Katz '52
Allen S. Klein '52
Burton Levin '52
Pearl Tisman Minsky '52
Robert Penner '52
Frank P. Saul '52
Ronald Tikofsky '52
Claire Schneider Tow '52
Stanley Zimmering '47
George W. Deas '52 - Milton S. Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2006

Mortimer Abramowitz '36
Louis Berkofsky '46
Beverly Boyd '46
Edward Engelberg '51
Phyllis Gangel-Jacob '51
Hyman Kleinman '36
Mitchel R. Levitas '51
Harvey Lichtenstein '51
Paul Mazursky '51
Dorothy Salwen Rabinoff '51
Morris Tepper '36
Joseph Wershba '41
Myron Kandel '52 - Milton S. Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2005

Dave Askinasi '50
Ruth Levy Dunkell '45
Lester Philip Glass '50
George Hantgan '40
Stuart Kessler '50
Arthur Lerner '35
Miriam W. Lord '35
Marjorie Wasch Rubenson '45
Ruth Spiro Rosenbaum '45
Evelyn Rome Tabas '45
Mae Weintraub Zlotnick '35
Helen Snyder Granatelli '36 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2004

Mae Seidman Briskin '44
Paul Densen '34
Stanley Deser '49
Muriel Edelstein Gilman '44
Lucille Field Goodman '49
Zoia Polisar Horn '39
Seymour Kaufman '44
Eli M. Pearce '49
Samuel Rabinoff '49
Beatrice Kastenbaum Shainswit '44
Sidney Siller '49
Herbert A. Nestler, '33 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2003

Melvin K. Allen '43
Syril Warshauer Blechman '43
Maurice Bleifield '33
Minerva Critchlow Bonds '33
Mathilda Bushel Canter '43
Selma Orleans Cohen '48
Saul Engelbourg '48
Joseph Glazer '38
Victor Gotbaum '48
Kadish Millet '48
Gertrude Fox Mokotoff '38
Gloria Rubin Mosesson '43
Howard A. Reed '48
Robert R. Robinson '33
Gladys Thompson Roth '43
Louis P. Schwartz '43
Lila Alpert Snow '48
Evelyn Horowitz Weinstein '43
Lester Wunderman '38
Bea Dubin Rose '33 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2002

Mildred Winer Abramowitz '37
Paul Baer '42
Bernard Buchner '42
Esther Conwell '42
George Edelman '42
Bertram Fields '42
Morton Glantz '42
Lilyan Goldman Glusker '47
Ben Hammer '47
Georgia Heaslip '42
Herbert Kelman '47
Abraham Klein '47
Frances Koltun '42
Jerome Lasky '42
Myron Levine '47
Benjamin Rivlin '42
Leonard Rokaw '42
Judy Gorenstein Salwen '47
Miriam Schlein '47
Lea Schwartz Singer '37
Grace Marmor Spruch '47
Philip Stopol '47
Evelyn Horowitz Weinstein '43 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award
Robert I Goldberg '41 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2001

Leon Deutsch '46
Abraham Goodman '36
Frank Harary '41
Herbert Horowitz '41
William Kramer '41
Irving Lublin '41
John Martin '46
Estelle Ramey '36
Selma Picklin Ruderman '41
Charlotte Sananes Russell '46
Herbert Sarett '36
Samuel Simon '36
Marilyn Kassel Skolnick '46
Edward Spingarn '46
Malvin Wald '36
Oscar Brand '42 Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

2000

Muriel Robinson Baldwin '40
Abraham Eisenstadt '40
Devery Freeman '35
Frances Schachter Kornbluth '40
Constance Emmer Lieber '45
George Merer '40
Anthony Navarra '35
David Raab '40
James Riordan '45
Helen Kreiman Schwartz '40
Adele Goldberg Schneider '45
Alice Selinkoff Wengrow '35
Himan Brown '34 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

1999

Stanley Bashkin '44
Himan Brown '34
Lenora Chapman '44
Mildred Solomon Clinton '34
Franklin Epstein '44
William German '39
Bernard Idson '39
Charles Lenchitz '39
Adele Barlin Pessen '39
Malvin Ring '39
Patrick Romanell '34
Lawrence Rose '34
Sylvia Rosner Rothchild '44
William Spindel '44
Moses Weinstein '34
Louis Weiser '39
Stanley Yolles '39
Arlene Zekowski '44
Seymour Benzer '42 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

1998

Irving Brodsky '38
Adolph Clausi '43
Henry K. Davis '43
Theodore Draper '33
Milton Fisher '38
Blanche Housman Gelfant '43
Murray Horowitz '38
Yorka Condeles Linakis '38
Horace Mann '43
Alice Ginsberg Margolis '43
Herbert A. Nestler '33
Morris Rockstein '38
Beatrice Dubin Rose '33
Irwin Schneiderman '43
Morton Stone '33
Jack Weinstein '43
Shirley Lubowitz Wershba '43
Sidney Willig '38
Nathan Cedars '39 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

1997

Oscar Brand '42
Olga Massi De Felippo '37
Howard W. Jaffe '42
Claire Manulkin Schneider '37
Mel Silverman '42
Adele Towbin '37
Esther Landes Winard '37
Leonard Yoswein '42
Leo Zuckerman '42
Juliet Relis Bernstein '33 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award
Walter James Miller '41 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

1996

Herbert Friedman '36
Jay Gould '36
Eli Jaffe '36
Seymour Lieberman '36
Joseph McMurray '36
Maxwell Reade '36
Eli Shapiro '36
Robert Goldberg '41
Aaron Kramer '41
Lila Perl '41
Sol Triebwasser '41
Louis Weinberg '41
Maurice Bleifeld '33 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

1995

Allen Beldock '40
Samuel Eisenberg '35
H. Martin Friedman '35
Jacob Warren Getzels '35
Herman R. Goldberg '35
Myra M. Gregory '40
Irving G. Kagan '40
Donald E. Peiser '40
Gladys Thompson Roth '43 - Milton Fisher '38 Second Harvest Award

1994

Carrie Glasser Abramovitz '32
Lawrence Feigenbaum '39
Alfred Giardino '34
Jeanne Hermann Hale '38
Oscar Handlin '34
Arthur Holstein '34
Lawrence J. Kaplan '37
Stanley Levine '39
Daniel M. Lyons '39
Seymour W. Meyer '33
Iris Fletcher Norstrand '37
Fred Schulman '39
Joseph I. Shulim '33
Charlotte Silverman '33
David Wasserman '37
Herbert Weisinger '34